Privacy Policy

We value your privacy very highly. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the https://www.premiercabinets.net Website (the “Website”) operated by Premier Cabinets, a business formed in Utah, United States (“us,” “we,” “our”) as this Privacy Policy contains important information regarding your privacy and how we may use the information we collect about you.

Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

What information we collect, where we get this information, how we use this information, what happens if we don’t have it, and the legal basis for processing this information

We collect any and all information that you enter on this Website. We collect the following information about you:

Identifying information - Name

Specific piece of information

  • Name

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.

What happens if we don’t have this information

  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Identifying information - Phone Number

Specific piece of information

  • Phone Number

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.

What happens if we don’t have this information

  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Identifying information - Email Address

Specific piece of information

  • Email address

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.

What happens if we don’t have this information

  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

Identifying information - IP Address

Specific piece of information

  • IP address

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information.

Where we get this information

  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

What happens if we don’t have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying position and quality of ad impressions will not be possible.

Identifying information - Device identifier

Specific piece of information

  • Device identifier

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information.

Where we get this information

  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

What happens if we don’t have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying position and quality of ad impressions will not be possible.

Internet or other electronic activity - Information regarding your interaction with our website or application

Specific piece of information

  • Information regarding your interaction with our website or application

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information.

Where we get this information

  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

What happens if we don’t have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying position and quality of ad impressions will not be possible.

Internet or other electronic activity - Information regarding your interactions with advertisements

Specific piece of information

  •  Information regarding your interactions with advertisements

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information.

Where we get this information

  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

What happens if we don’t have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying position and quality of ad impressions will not be possible.

With whom we share your personal information

We share the personal information below with the following third parties for the following reason(s):

Identifying information - Name

Specific piece of information

  • Name

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Email service providers;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Parties that need to operate the website.

Reason(s) for sharing

  • To manage our interactions with you.

Identifying information - Phone Number

Specific piece of information

  • Phone Number

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Email service providers;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Parties that need to operate the website.

Reason(s) for sharing

  • To manage our interactions with you.

Identifying information - Email Address

Specific piece of information

  • Email Address

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Email service providers;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Parties that need to operate the website.

Reason(s) for sharing

  • To manage our interactions with you.

Identifying information - IP address

Specific piece of information

  • IP address

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Email service providers;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Social networks.

Reason(s) for sharing

  • To provide you with advertisements;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud.

Identifying information - Device identifier

Specific piece of information

  • Device identifier

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Email service providers;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Social networks.

Reason(s) for sharing

  • To provide you with advertisements;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud.

Internet or other electronic activity - Information regarding your interaction with our website or application

Specific piece of information

  • Information regarding your interaction with our website or application

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Email service providers;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Social networks.

Reason(s) for sharing

  • To provide you with advertisements;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud.

Internet or other electronic activity - Information regarding your interactions with advertisements

Specific piece of information

  • Information regarding your interactions with advertisements

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Email service providers;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Social networks.

Reason(s) for sharing

  • To provide you with advertisements;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud.

How we protect your information

We protect and safeguard your personal information by using ssl or other secure connection technologies when receiving or sending personal information beyond internal networks.

Sale of your information

We do not sell your personal information.

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your device by your browser. This Website collects cookies, including those outlined below.

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

gstatic.com

Provider of the cookie

Alphabet Inc.

Provenance

Third Party

Purpose

  • Increasing network performance;
  • Reducing bandwidth usage.

Duration

Perpetual

Google Fonts

Provider of the cookie

Google Ireland Limited

Provenance

Third Party

Purpose

  • Providing fonts;
  • Improvement of service.

Duration

Perpetual

How to opt out

Visit the cookie provider’s website.

Cloudflare

Provider of the cookie

Cloudflare Inc.

Provenance

Third Party

Purpose

  • Optimization;
  • Website security;
  • Improvement of service;
  • Reducing bandwidth usage.

Duration

Perpetual

How to opt out

Visit the cookie provider’s website.

Gravatar

Provider of the cookie

Automattic Inc.

Provenance

Third Party

Purpose

  • Displaying avatars.

Duration

Perpetual

How to opt out

Visit the cookie provider’s website.

Google Tag Manager

Provider of the cookie

Google Ireland Limited

Provenance

Third Party

Purpose

  • Tag Management.

Duration

Perpetual

How to opt out

Visit the cookie provider’s website.

reCAPTCHA

Provider of the cookie

Google Ireland Limited

Provenance

Third Party

Purpose

  • Bot Protection;
  • Spam prevention;
  • Fraud detection.

Duration

5 months, 3 weeks, 6 days, 22 hours

How to opt out

Visit the cookie provider’s website.

YouTube Video

Provider of the cookie

Google Ireland Limited

Provenance

Third Party

Purpose

  • Displaying Videos.

Duration

8 months, 4 hours

How to opt out

https://safety.google/privacy/privacy-controls/

Google Analytics

Provider of the cookie

Google Ireland Limited

Provenance

Third Party

Purpose

  • Marketing;
  • Analytics.

Duration

2 years, 12 hours

How to opt out

https://safety.google/privacy/privacy-controls/

Children’s privacy

This Website is intended for use by a general audience and does not offer services to children. Should a child whom we know to be under 18 send personal information to us, we will use that information only to respond to that child to inform him or her that they cannot use this Website.

Analytics programs

This Website uses Google Analytics to collect information about you and your behaviors. If you would like to opt out of Google Analytics, please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

Information retention

We retain all of the information that we collect until we no longer need the information or the individual unsubscribes.

Direct marketing

We use the information that we collect about you for direct marketing purposes. Direct marketing is the act of selling products or services directly to consumers rather than through retailers. You may, at any time, request that we cease to use your information for direct marketing purposes by emailing us at sales@premiercabinets.net.

Your rights

All visitors or users of this website have the following rights with regard to their personal information:

  1. The right to access the personal information that we have collected about you.
  2. The right to say no to the sale of your personal information.
  3. The right to request that we delete all or some of the personal information that we have collected on you.
  4. The right to ask us to transmit your personal information that we have collected on you to another provider (where technically feasible).
  5. The right to request that we amend any of the information that we have collected about you.
  6. The right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data.
  7. The right to request that we restrict the processing of your data.
  8. The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with competent authorities in the proper jurisdiction.

Exercising your rights

You may exercise the rights specified above by submitting a consumer request to:

https://www.premiercabinets.net/contact

We will need to verify your identity prior to effectuating your request. To verify your identity, you will need to provide us with the following information with your request:

  • Name;
  • Email address.

Please note that we may be unable to process your request if you do not provide us with the above information.

We will respond to most consumer requests within 30 to 45 days of receipt, depending upon where you reside. However, some requests may take longer. We will notify you in writing if we need more time to respond. We have the ability to deny your request(s) if certain exceptions in the law apply. If we do deny your request, we will provide you with the reasons for such denial.

Accountability

The following person is accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures:

Richelle Coats
sales@premiercabinets.net

You may lodge a complaint with us by contacting the person accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures at the contact information above. Residents of Quebec may lodge a complaint with the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Quebec by filling out this form or calling 1-888-528-7741. Residents of Canada may also lodge a complaint with the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada by visiting this page or calling 1-800-282-1376.

Location of data processing

All data processing activities undertaken by us take place in United States.

Third-party websites

This Website may contain hyperlinks to websites operated by parties other than us. We provide such hyperlinks for your reference only. We do not control such websites and are not responsible for their contents or the privacy or other practices of such websites. It is up to you to read and fully understand their Privacy Policies. Our inclusion of hyperlinks to such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators.

Do Not Track

Do Not Track is a preference you can set on your browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). You can either enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your browser.

Transferring Data

We plan to transfer data to United States. This means that your information may be processed in a country outside of Canada and it may be accessible to law enforcement authorities and national security authorities of that country and jurisdiction.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of any changes to this Privacy Policy by posting the updated Privacy Policy to this website or application.

Questions

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at sales@premiercabinets.net.